Search   Contact Us
 

Events Calendar

Room Schedules for Upcoming Events


 ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a beginning date to query. Pick a start date!   ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a ending date to query. Pick a end date!    See printable schedule

Thursday May 05, 2016
06:30-08:00AM Young Life/Kala Guy Batten Aerobics Room
Batten Hospitality Suite
09:00AM-03:00PM LRC Office Clarke Hall 215
Clarke Hall 221
09:30-11:00AM Joyce Easter Blocker Hall 216
10:30AM-12:00PM CIO meeting Godwin Hall Batten Foundation Room
11:00AM-03:00PM Nurse's Office Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
11:00AM-12:00PM Denise Wilkinson Blocker Hall 216
11:00AM-12:00PM Pat Gould Chapel
01:00-02:00PM Student Activities (rain plan) Batten Marlin Restaurant
01:00-05:00PM Retirement reception Batten Hospitality Suite
01:00-04:00PM Taryn Myers Roop 1
01:30-04:00PM EPC meeting Clarke Hall 118
03:00-08:00PM Phi Alpha honor ceremony/Rachel Abreu Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
04:00-11:00PM Juries Set Up And Rehearsal Block Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
04:30-05:30PM Meditation/Sophie Rondeau Chapel
05:00-06:00PM BSU/Amber Morris Batten 237
05:30-06:30PM ASA/Fonyuy Njoka Batten Aerobics Room
05:30-08:30PM Cheer Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
07:00-10:00PM CRU/Katie Carpentar Batten Hospitality Suite
07:00-09:00PM Zeta Phi Beta/Chanel Alford Campbell Blocker Hall 218
Friday May 06, 2016
10:30-11:30AM SGA/Cassandra MCEwan Batten Student Conference Room
11:00AM-01:00PM President's Office Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
12:00-02:00PM ASA/Fonyuy Njoka Batten Aerobics Room
12:00-02:00PM Chaplain's Office Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
02:00-03:30PM WAC meetings Batten 237
02:30-04:00PM SGA/Cassandra MCEwan Blocker Hall Auditorium
03:00-09:00PM SOAR practice Chapel
04:00-11:00PM Juries Set Up And Rehearsal Block Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
Saturday May 07, 2016
08:00-10:00AM Zeta Phi Beta Blocker Hall 218
09:00-10:00AM Soccer Shots Ath: Soccer Fields
10:00AM-12:00PM Steve Emmanuel/Martial Arts Club Batten Aerobics Room
10:00AM-12:00PM Beach FC Ath: Soccer Fields
01:00-05:00PM Zeta Phi Beta/Chanel Alford Campbell Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
02:00-04:00PM Virginia Chinese School Blocker Hall 18
Blocker Hall 214
Blocker Hall 215
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218
04:00-11:00PM Juries Set Up And Rehearsal Block Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
05:00-09:00PM Cross Country banquet Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
06:00-11:00PM Light Board Work Emily Vial
Tammy Dhority
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
Sunday May 08, 2016
09:00AM-03:00PM Hampton Roads Center for Spiritual Living Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
09:00AM-12:00PM Spiritual Assembly of Bahai's Fine Arts/Theater 9
11:00AM-05:00PM 757 Select practice Ath: Lacrosse Fields
02:00-06:00PM SOAR service Chapel
04:00-08:00PM Birthworks Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
04:00-11:00PM Juries Set Up And Rehearsal Block Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
06:00-11:00PM Light Board Work Emily Vial
Tammy Dhority
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
Monday May 09, 2016
08:00AM-09:00PM Graduation(setup) Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:30-11:00AM Eric Mazur Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
09:00AM-04:30PM Music Juries
Sandi Billy
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
11:00AM-12:30PM Theatre Lab
Sally Shedd
Fine Arts/Theater 6
02:00-03:00PM Advancement/Jodi Godwin Hall Batten Foundation Room
03:00-05:00PM President's Office Godwin Hall Batten Foundation Room
06:00-09:00PM Master Naturalist class/Karen Cifranick Blocker Hall 104
06:30-08:30PM Alliance Francais Blocker Hall 218
07:00-09:00PM Zeta Phi Beta/Chanel Alford Campbell Blocker Hall 215
09:00-11:00PM Phenomenal Women Batten Hospitality Suite
Tuesday May 10, 2016
08:00AM-09:00PM Graduation(setup) Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:30-10:00AM President's Cabinet meeting Godwin Hall Batten Foundation Room
09:30AM-01:30PM Craig Jackson Clarke Hall 202
12:00-01:00PM Zumba/Taylor Batten Aerobics Room
12:30-02:00PM Athletics Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
01:00-09:00PM Board of Trustees(setup) Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
05:00-08:00PM Volleyball4Youth Batten Racquetball Court 2
Batten Racquetball Court 1
05:00-06:00PM Soccer Shots Ath: Soccer Fields
06:00-07:00PM Pilates Mat Class
Karen Dougherty
Batten Aerobics Room
Wednesday May 11, 2016
07:00AM-08:00PM Graduation(setup) Batten Convocation Center
Batten Cunningham MAC
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
08:00AM-01:00PM Board of Trustees Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
09:00AM-01:00PM Human Resources Batten Hospitality Suite
09:00-11:00AM Computer Services Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
01:00-02:30PM Sally Shedd Batten Student Conference Room
01:00-02:30PM Academic Dean's Office Clarke Hall 202
05:00-08:00PM Volleyball4Youth Batten Lawn
06:30-08:30PM Alliance Francais Blocker Hall 218
07:30-09:30PM Swing Club/Emily Testroet Batten Aerobics Room