Search   Contact Us
 

Events Calendar

Room Schedules for Upcoming Events


 ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a beginning date to query. Pick a start date!   ?Click on calendar icon on right to choose a ending date to query. Pick a end date!    See printable schedule

Friday May 26, 2017
07:00AM-11:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Brock Village Apartments Apartments As a Whole
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Chapel
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-09:00PM Room Maintenance Fine Arts/Theater 6
09:00AM-11:00PM Unknown Event No paperwork Recieved
Amanda Mckenna
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
10:00-11:00AM Admissions Clarke Hall 118
03:30-05:00PM Men's basketball Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
Saturday May 27, 2017
07:00AM-11:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Brock Village Apartments Apartments As a Whole
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center
08:00AM-05:00PM *Michael Martinez
Michael Martinez
Batten 239
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:30AM-12:00PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Chapel
Clarke Hall 118
Clarke Hall 125
Clarke Hall 214
Clarke Hall 215
Clarke Hall 217
Clarke Hall 218
Clarke Hall 219
09:00AM-09:00PM Room Maintenance Fine Arts/Theater 6
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
02:00-04:00PM *Virginia Chinese School
Yin Horng
Blocker Hall 18
Blocker Hall 215
Blocker Hall 216
Blocker Hall 218
Sunday May 28, 2017
07:00AM-11:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Brock Village Apartments Apartments As a Whole
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Chapel
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-02:30PM *Hampton Roads Spiritural Living
Rev Ruth Littlejohn
Blocker Hall Auditorium
09:00AM-09:00PM Room Maintenance Fine Arts/Theater 6
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
09:00-10:00AM Field Hockey Ath: Birdsong Field
10:00AM-05:00PM *757 Select Lacrosse
JP Stewert
Ath: Birdsong Field
Ath: Lacrosse Fields
06:00-08:00PM Persian Cultural Society/Salek Clarke Hall 214
Monday May 29, 2017
07:00AM-11:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Brock Village Apartments Apartments As a Whole
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Chapel
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-09:00PM Room Maintenance Fine Arts/Theater 6
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
04:00-07:00PM *Volleyball4Youth
Venesa Walker
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Tuesday May 30, 2017
07:00AM-11:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Brock Village Apartments Apartments As a Whole
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Chapel
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:30-10:30AM Godwin Hall Batten Foundation Room
09:00AM-09:00PM Room Maintenance Fine Arts/Theater 6
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
03:30-05:00PM Men's basketball Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
05:00-08:00PM *Volleyball4Youth
Venesa Walker
Batten Racquetball Court 3
Batten Racquetball Court 2
Batten Racquetball Court 1
Batten Sand Volleyball Court
06:00-08:30PM *Kaplan
Calebe Herring
Blocker Hall 13
Wednesday May 31, 2017
07:00AM-11:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Brock Village Apartments Apartments As a Whole
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Chapel
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center
08:00AM-12:00PM VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Batten 210
Batten 239
Batten Hospitality Suite
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
08:00AM-12:00PM *Pilot Media Scholastic Achievement
Barbie Curtiss
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Dining Hall (whole)
08:30AM-04:00PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Batten Marlin Restaurant
09:00AM-09:00PM Room Maintenance Fine Arts/Theater 6
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
03:30-05:00PM Men's basketball Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
04:00-07:00PM *Volleyball4Youth
Venesa Walker
Batten Multipurpose Act Center 1
Thursday June 01, 2017
07:00AM-11:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Brock Village Apartments Apartments As a Whole
Boyd Dining Center 1/3 Dining Hall
Boyd Dining Center Princess Anne
Boyd Dining Center Shafer Room
Boyd Dining Center Shafer North
Boyd Dining Center Shafer South
Chapel
08:00AM-11:00PM Floor Maintenance Batten Convocation Center
Batten Convocation Center 1
Batten Convocation Center 2
Batten Convocation Center 3
09:00AM-09:00PM Room Maintenance Fine Arts/Theater 6
Fine Arts/Theater THEATER
12:00-05:30PM *VA United Methodist Licensing School
Kristen Dowdy Seibert
Batten Student Conference Room
Batten 237
Boyd Dining Center 2/3 of Dining Hall
03:30-05:00PM Men's basketball Batten Multipurpose Act Center 2
05:00-08:00PM *Volleyball4Youth
Venesa Walker
Batten Racquetball Court 3
Batten Racquetball Court 2
Batten Racquetball Court 1
Batten Sand Volleyball Court
06:00-08:30PM *Kaplan
Calebe Herring
Blocker Hall 13